AONT 1530

GPON Gateway ONT (4GE) + PoE

Applications

The AONT-1530 has been optimized for residential homes to provide high speed internet services.

Advanced GPON technology

The AONT-1530 is fully FSAN (ITU-T G.984) compliant with a 1.244 Gbps upstream and 2.488 Gbps downstream, Class B+ GPON system.

Quality of Service

The AONT-1530 supports extensive QoS features, including 802.3x flow control, DSCP to 802.1p mapping, and downstream traffic scheduling for premium or time sensitive content. Intelligent and robust buffer and queue management for Ethernet traffic, with individually prioritized queues, ensures that tiered service offerings based on different bit-rates and QoS can be supported.

Specifications

GPON uplink interface

  • Interface 1X SC/APC Connector, Single mode fiber Activation with automatically discovered SN and password
  • Standard Compliant with ITU G.984.2 Class B+ Compliant with ITU G.984.5
  • Transmitter Support 1.244Gbps upstream bandwidth DFB transmitter working in 1310nm, Mean launch power in 0.5~5dBm range Turn on/off time at burst mode < 12.8ns
  • Receiver Support 2.488.Gbps downstream bandwidth APD receiver working in 1490nm, with -8 ~28dBm working range solation to 1310nm > 47dB Isolation to (1440~1450nm), (1530~1540nm) > 25dB Isolation to (1400~1440nm), (1540~1625nm) > 40dB
  • TC Layer Support type 1~5 TCONT defined in G.984.3 Support flexible mapping between TCONT & GEMPORT. Supports FEC in the upstream and downstream direction
  • GEM port up to 256
  • T-CONT up to 32

Ethernet interface

  • GE port Four RJ-45 connectors
  • Standard Compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 801.3ab | Compliant with IEEE 802.3az, Green Ethernet
  • Link 10/100/1000Base-T with full duplex and half duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-sensing

Power

  • AC Adaptor Input: 220VAC, 50H | Output: 12VDC, 1.5A
  • Control Power ON/OFF switch
  • Connector A standard barrel connector
  • PSE Support IEEE 802.3at PSE standards | Support CISCO PD detection | Support Max 30W output for each port

Firewall

  • Type Stateful packet inspection
  • Filtering DoS attack prevention, IP source/destination filtering, TCP/UDP port source/destination filtering, MAC source filtering
  • ALGs FTP, SIP, H.323, RSTP
  • VPN PPTP, L2TP, IPSec pass-through
  • Access control DMZ, Parental Controls

IPv6 support

  • Mode Dual stack lite, 6rd

Layer 2 Bridging features

  • MAC Support the Ethernet data frame filtering based on port, SA/DA | Support 2000byte MTU, Compliant with IEEE 802.3as
  • VLAN Supports 256 MAC addresses Supports 256 MAC addresses | Support 802.1p, 802.1d, 802.1q based QoS | Support forwarding traffic class into GEMPORT & TCONT. | Support ingress/egress 802.1p tag based QoS on each Port. | Support double tagging, compliant with IEEE 802.1ad

Physical

  • Temperature 0 to 50 ÂșC
  • Humidity 10 to 95% non-condensing
  • Dimension 209mm(W) x 130mm(D) x 40mm(H)
  • Weight 0.4kg
  • Mounting Wall or Desktop
  • LEDs Power, LOS, GPON, LAN1-4

Gateway features for IPv4 and IPv6

  • WAN PPPoE, DHCP client or static IP, NAT/NAPT, port forwarding, port triggering
  • LAN DHCP server and relay agent, DHCP option 60, DNS relay
  • Routing RIP v1/v2 and static IP routing

Management

  • Local Web based GUI
  • Remote ITU-T G.988 OMCI, TR-069, Telnet
  • Image Supports firmware upgrade via remote server
  • Restore Default Hold a working image & a alternative image for image rollback Restore Default 1. Press hidden button for 10 secs | 2. Use GUI Web, CLI, Telnet method

Regulatory Compliance

  • Certification CE compliant
  • EMC EN55022, CISPR-22 Class B
  • Safety EN60950/UL60950
  • Laser safety IEC-60825-1 Class 1 laser safety per G.664
  • Transient EN/IEC61000-4-4(2001) level 2
  • Immunity Radiated RF: EN/IEC61000-4-3(2002) level 2 Conducted RF: EN/IEC61000-4-6(2001) level 2
  • Surge EN/IEC61000-4-5(2001) 0.5 KV (line) and 1.5 KV (earth)
  • ESD EN/IEC61000-4-2(2001) contact level 2, air discharge level 3
  • Hazardous RoHS6, WEEE

  • For More Details Contact Alphion Sales

 

  • The information contained herein is for informational purposes only. Technical claims listed depend on various technical assumptions. Your experience with these products may differ if you operate the products in an environment which is different from the technical assumptions. Alphion reserves the right to modify these specifications without any prior notice. Alphion makes no warranties, expressed or implied, on the contained in this document.

MUMBAI HO

  • 302, Bonanza,"A" Wing,Sahar Plaza, J.B. Nagar, Andheri Kurla Road
  • Andheri (E). Mumbai - 400059
  • Ph: +91 22 40482800 F: +91 22 28323050
  • For other addresses Click Here

CHENNAI

  • Bascon Building, 7th Floor, 56/L, VenkataNarayana Road,
  • T. Nagar, Chennai - 600017.
  • Ph: +91 44 43455678 F: +91 44 43455666
  • For other addresses Click Here

FACE BOOK