AONT-1144

GPON HGU ONT (1GE+1FE+1POTS+1x 802.11 b/g/n & 1x802.11ac)

AONT 1531-  GPON SBU/SFU/HGU ONT (4GE+2POTS)

Applications

The AONT-1144 has been optimized for small business and residential homes to provide triple play services.

Advanced High Bandwidth GPON technology

The AONT-1144 is fully FSAN (ITU-T G.984) compliant 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream GPON systems.

Quality of Service

The AONT-1144 supports extensive QoS features, including ToS/DSCP to 802.1p mapping, Traffic classification and QoS based on layer 3 and layer 4 header.prioritizable queues, ensures that tiered service offerings based on different bit-rates and QoS can be readily supported.

Gateway

The AONT-1144 contains both L2 switch and L3 routing gateway with port forwarding, NAT and NAPT address translation, built-in PPPoE support for HSI, and an integrated stateful packet inspection firewall and application-layer gateway (ALG). Support for VPN (L2TP, PPTP and IPSec) pass through is also provided. Included as part of the gateway function are DHCP client, DHCP server and DNS server for IPv4 and IPv6.

Security

The AONT-1144 comes with the latest security features, including access control list (ACL), DMZ, and wireless encryption protocols such as WEP and (WPA-PSK).

Specifications

GPON uplink interface

  • Standard: Fully ITU-T G.984 compliant
  • Line rate: Downstream: 2.488 Gbps; Upstream: 1.244 Gbps
  • Connector: SC/APC, single-mode-fiber
  • Link Budget: Class B+ ITU G.984.2 Amd1
  • Wavelength: Transmit: 1310nm; Receive: 1490nm
  • WBF Support G.984.5 Blocking filter as an option
  • Tx Output power: +0.5 to +5.0 dBm launch power
  • Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Rx Overload -8 dBm
  • TC layer: AES (128-bit key), US and DS FECDBA DBRu mode 0 and mode 1
  • DBA : DBRu mode 0 and mode 1
  • GEM port-IDs: Multiple GEM Ports per device, Broadcast & Multicast GEM Port. 802.1p mapper service Profile on U/S.
  • T-CONT: Multiple T-CONT per device. Flexible mapping between GEM Ports and T-CONT.
  • Activation Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T G.984.3

Ethernet interface

  • Type one 10/100/1000 Base-T interface + 1x10/100 Base-T Interface
  • Connector RJ-45 connectors
  • Link auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-sensing

Voice/Fax interface

  • Type One POTS FXS
  • Connector RJ-11 connector;
  • FXS 3 REN balanced ring, 55V RMS DTMF dialing, and Pulse Dialing

Wi-Fi WLAN interface

  • Standard 802.11b/g/n, 2.4GHz, MIMO:2x2 Multiple SSIDs 64 & 128 bit Wireless Encrypiton Protocol support (WEP) Wireless Protected Access support including Pre Shared Key ( WPA-PSK)

Power

  • AC Adapter 12V (feed via external AC/DC Adapter)
  • DC Connector 2-pin Power adaptor input
  • Control Power ON/OFF pushbutton on rear
  • Power less than 20W, Dying Gasp support

Firewall

  • VPN PPTP, L2TP, IPSec, VPN pass-through
  • Access Control ACL, DMZ

VoIP

  • Protocols SSIP (RFC3261), SDP (RFC2327), RTP/RTCP (RFC3550/3605), RFC3611**, RFC2198**, DTMF & Tones (RFC283)
  • Supplementary Services CLASS features- caller ID, call transfer, call forwarding, call hold, call park and pickup, call waiting, MWI, 3-way conference, etc.
  • Codec ITU-T G.711 (μ & a-law), G.722, G.723.1, G.729a/b, echo cancellation, jitter buffer, voice activity detection (VAD), silence suppression, comfort noise generation (CNG), voice modem bypass
  • Fax ITU-T T.30, T.38 FoIP, Fax Relay, Fax by-pass
  • IP address DHCP client or static IP configuration, Country specific ring tone generation, Configurable Dial plan , Metallic Loop Testing

IPv6 support

  • Features Stateless Address Auto configuration (SLAAC)DHCPv6,PPPoEv6, DNSv6

L 2 features

  • Bridging 802.1d bridging
  • Rate Limiting Broadcast/multicast Rate Limiting
  • Multicast IGMPv2/v3 & snooping, and IGMP snooping with Proxy report
  • QoS 802.1p marking/re-marking; Class of service based on UNI, VLAN-ID, 802..1p bit and combination

Physical

  • Temperature 0 ºC to 40 ºC
  • Humidity (RH) 10% to 95% relative humidity
  • Mounting Desktop mounting
  • LED Indicators Power, LoS, GPON, LAN1-LAN2, Phone, WLAN Internet,WPS,USB
  • Dimensions 236mm x 156mm x 36mm (HxWxD)

Gateway features for IPv4 and IPv6

  • WAN Multiple WAN interfaces support, PPPoE client, IPoE with DHCP client or static IP, NAT/NAPT, Port Forwarding
  • LAN DHCP server, DNS relay, DDNS DNS relay
  • Routing static IP routing
  • Multicast IGMP Proxy
  • Others NTP, Universal Plug and Play (uPnP)
  • QoS Traffic Classification and Qos based on Layer 3 and Layer 4 header

VoIP

  • Protocols SIP (RFC3261), , RTP (RFC3550/3551), DTMF & Tones (RFC283)
  • Supplementary Services CLASS features- caller ID, call transfer, call forwarding, call hold, Call Toggle, call waiting, 3-way calling, distinctive ringing etc.
  • Codec ITU-T G.711 (μ & a-law), G.723.1, G.729a/b, echo cancellation, voice activity detection (VAD) and comfort noise generation (CNG), Static or dynamic jitter buffer.
  • Fax T.38 FoIP, G.711 for FAX, modem connection
  • IP address DHCP client or static IP configuration Country specific ring tone generation Configurable Dial plan Metallic Loop Testing
  • Regulatory Compliance

    • Certification CE Certificate
    • OAM

      • Remote standard OMCI as per ITU-T G.984.4 and G.983.2 , Compliant to TR-069, Provisioning of all services by subset of TR-098 and TR-104 Alarm and AVC report, Performance monitoring
      • Download Remote software image download over OMCI as well as activation and rebooting. Dual Software images with integrity check and automatic rollback

  • For More Details Contact Alphion Sales

 

  • The information contained herein is for informational purposes only. Technical claims listed depend on various technical assumptions. Your experience with these products may differ if you operate the products in an environment which is different from the technical assumptions. Alphion reserves the right to modify these specifications without any prior notice. Alphion makes no warranties, expressed or implied, on the contained in this document.

MUMBAI HO

  • 302, Bonanza,"A" Wing,Sahar Plaza, J.B. Nagar, Andheri Kurla Road
  • Andheri (E). Mumbai - 400059
  • Ph: +91 22 40482800 F: +91 22 28323050
  • For other addresses Click Here

CHENNAI

  • Bascon Building, 7th Floor, 56/L, VenkataNarayana Road,
  • T. Nagar, Chennai - 600017.
  • Ph: +91 44 43455678 F: +91 44 43455666
  • For other addresses Click Here

FACE BOOK